Longview, TX - Lost Dogs, Cats & Pets - PawBoost

Longview, TX - Lost Dogs, Cats & Pets - PawBoost We share lost & found pet alerts for Longview. We also share found dogs, found cats, and found pets. Do you have a lost pet in Longview?

Report a lost pet here: pawboost.com/fb/longview_tx

Your Longview area lost dog, lost cat, or lost pet will be shared here after you create your report. Report it to PawBoost here: https://www.pawboost.com/fb/longview_tx

Please LIKE this page so you can be in on the search when a lost dog, lost cat, lost bird & other missing pets are lost in the Longview area. We also share found dogs, found cat

s, found birds, and other found pets to this page. Together, we can help more stray animals get home safe :)

Curious how PawBoost works? Read our FAQs here: https://www.pawboost.com/blog/pawboost-faqs/

Best of luck!!

🚨 Tater was LOST July 26, 2026 in Gilmer, TX 75645 near We have family dollar across the woods from us.Please spread the...
07/29/2026

🚨 Tater was LOST July 26, 2026 in Gilmer, TX 75645 near We have family dollar across the woods from us.
Please spread the word for this lost dog by sharing this post.

💬 Owner's Message: "Tater went missing Sunday! Around 11am she is a Shiba Inu so I am guessing she got in the trial of something and got lost! She only 5 months old! Please help me bring her home! She is loved and very missed at home "

🐾 Description: "Black and tan "

🔗 For more info or to contact Tater's owner, click here: https://www.pawboost.com/p/73197608

📣 Lost or found a pet? Report it to PawBoost here: https://www.pawboost.com/l/rpl

⚠️ WARNING: Please be cautious of users offering ‘pet tracking services’ in comments. We recommend only working with local shelters and verified organizations. Never send money to unknown services.

🚨 Cheetah was LOST July 24, 2026 in Longview, TX 75601 near Amherst Ln near Paul Boorman Trial.Please spread the word fo...
07/27/2026

🚨 Cheetah was LOST July 24, 2026 in Longview, TX 75601 near Amherst Ln near Paul Boorman Trial.
Please spread the word for this lost cat by sharing this post.

💬 Owner's Message: "She is very friendly. She is outside most of the time, so maybe someone picked her up thinking she was a stray. Her brother misses her. "

🐾 Description: "Tortoise shell"

🔗 For more info or to contact Cheetah's owner, click here: https://www.pawboost.com/p/73192505

📣 Lost or found a pet? Report it to PawBoost here: https://www.pawboost.com/l/rpl

⚠️ WARNING: Please be cautious of users offering ‘pet tracking services’ in comments. We recommend only working with local shelters and verified organizations. Never send money to unknown services.

🚨 Messi was LOST July 23, 2026 in Longview, TX 75602 near Landsing switch.Please spread the word for this lost dog by sh...
07/26/2026

🚨 Messi was LOST July 23, 2026 in Longview, TX 75602 near Landsing switch.
Please spread the word for this lost dog by sharing this post.

🐾 Description: "Black and white border collie mix with gray /light blue eyes"

🔗 For more info or to contact Messi's owner, click here: https://www.pawboost.com/p/73187849

📣 Lost or found a pet? Report it to PawBoost here: https://www.pawboost.com/l/rpl

⚠️ WARNING: Please be cautious of users offering ‘pet tracking services’ in comments. We recommend only working with local shelters and verified organizations. Never send money to unknown services.

🚨 Rose was LOST TODAY in Longview, TX 75605 near Harriet and Mcann.Please spread the word for this lost dog by sharing t...
07/25/2026

🚨 Rose was LOST TODAY in Longview, TX 75605 near Harriet and Mcann.
Please spread the word for this lost dog by sharing this post.

💬 Owner's Message: "There are 3 dogs two female puppies about a yearish old and one old hound dog with an anterior hernia. These pups have a good home they just happen to break out of the fence when the owner let them out this evening. Owner is very anxious and trying to find the ASAP"

🐾 Description: "Rose mix dog, with two other dogs one is an old hound dog "

🔗 For more info or to contact Rose's owner, click here: https://www.pawboost.com/p/73181643

📣 Lost or found a pet? Report it to PawBoost here: https://www.pawboost.com/l/rpl

⚠️ WARNING: Please be cautious of users offering ‘pet tracking services’ in comments. We recommend only working with local shelters and verified organizations. Never send money to unknown services.

🚨 Sofo was LOST July 15, 2026 in Longview, TX 75605 near Diagonally across from St Mary's Catholic Church on Hollybrook....
07/22/2026

🚨 Sofo was LOST July 15, 2026 in Longview, TX 75605 near Diagonally across from St Mary's Catholic Church on Hollybrook.
Please spread the word for this lost cat by sharing this post.

💬 Owner's Message: "Our Sofo has gone missing and we miss him terribly. He is a sweet, loving boy and is a larger cat except for his short Munchkin legs. Please help us find him!!"

🐾 Description: "He is a Munchkin cat orange and white"

🔗 For more info or to contact Sofo's owner, click here: https://www.pawboost.com/p/73171340

📣 Lost or found a pet? Report it to PawBoost here: https://www.pawboost.com/l/rpl

⚠️ WARNING: Please be cautious of users offering ‘pet tracking services’ in comments. We recommend only working with local shelters and verified organizations. Never send money to unknown services.

🚨 Chelsea was LOST TODAY in Longview, TX 75604 near Pine Tree High School.Please spread the word for this lost dog by sh...
07/22/2026

🚨 Chelsea was LOST TODAY in Longview, TX 75604 near Pine Tree High School.
Please spread the word for this lost dog by sharing this post.

💬 Owner's Message: "Chelsea is a previously abused rescue that we’ve had for 5-1/2 years. She is still timid and loves the air conditioning in the hse so this heat is not helping. "

🐾 Description: "Beagle mix. Tri color. Hard of hearing. "

🔗 For more info or to contact Chelsea's owner, click here: https://www.pawboost.com/p/73171304

📣 Lost or found a pet? Report it to PawBoost here: https://www.pawboost.com/l/rpl

⚠️ WARNING: Please be cautious of users offering ‘pet tracking services’ in comments. We recommend only working with local shelters and verified organizations. Never send money to unknown services.

UPDATE: REUNITED!! Mila is home safe & sound after 3 hours, 12 minutes :)🚨 Mila was LOST TODAY in Longview, TX 75604 nea...
07/21/2026

UPDATE: REUNITED!! Mila is home safe & sound after 3 hours, 12 minutes :)

🚨 Mila was LOST TODAY in Longview, TX 75604 near E Lynwood LN.
Please spread the word for this lost dog by sharing this post.

💬 Owner's Message: "Please if you seen her contact me I’ll come pick her up. I let her out this morning for not even 10 minutes to p*e and went to let her in and she escaped. "

🐾 Description: "Brown and white pit bull / pocket bully "

🔗 For more info or to contact Mila's owner, click here: https://www.pawboost.com/p/73166154

📣 Lost or found a pet? Report it to PawBoost here: https://www.pawboost.com/l/rpl

⚠️ WARNING: Please be cautious of users offering ‘pet tracking services’ in comments. We recommend only working with local shelters and verified organizations. Never send money to unknown services.

Please spread the word so we can reunite this found dog with its family! FOUND on July 20, 2026 in Longview, TX 75601 ne...
07/20/2026

Please spread the word so we can reunite this found dog with its family! FOUND on July 20, 2026 in Longview, TX 75601 near Eden and Marguerite

Description: Grey with white markings

Do you have information? Contact finder here: https://www.pawboost.com/p/73161477

Lost or found a pet? Report it to PawBoost here: https://www.pawboost.com/l/rpf

⚠️ WARNING: Please be cautious of users offering ‘pet tracking services’ in comments. We recommend only working with local shelters and verified organizations. Never send money to unknown services.

🚨 This dog was SIGHTED YESTERDAY in Longview, TX 75604 near Next door in the back yard of a vacant hse.Please spread the...
07/19/2026

🚨 This dog was SIGHTED YESTERDAY in Longview, TX 75604 near Next door in the back yard of a vacant hse.
Please spread the word for this found dog by sharing this post.

💬 Finder's Message: "They have been friendly but I know they family are missing them and want to reunite them back home or if not we can find them a great home that will welcome them"

🐾 Description: "Both girls I believe they are sisters, still pups."

🔗 For more info or to contact this dog's owner, click here: https://www.pawboost.com/p/73157875

📣 Lost or found a pet? Report it to PawBoost here: https://www.pawboost.com/l/rpl

⚠️ WARNING: Please be cautious of users offering ‘pet tracking services’ in comments. We recommend only working with local shelters and verified organizations. Never send money to unknown services.

UPDATE: REUNITED!! Molly is home safe & sound after 9 hours, 14 minutes :)🚨 Molly was LOST YESTERDAY in Kilgore, TX 7566...
07/19/2026

UPDATE: REUNITED!! Molly is home safe & sound after 9 hours, 14 minutes :)

🚨 Molly was LOST YESTERDAY in Kilgore, TX 75662 near Cr 292 kilgore texas.
Please spread the word for this lost dog by sharing this post.

💬 Owner's Message: "Call me if spotted"

🐾 Description: "Brindle large cane corso"

🔗 For more info or to contact Molly's owner, click here: https://www.pawboost.com/p/73157871

📣 Lost or found a pet? Report it to PawBoost here: https://www.pawboost.com/l/rpl

⚠️ WARNING: Please be cautious of users offering ‘pet tracking services’ in comments. We recommend only working with local shelters and verified organizations. Never send money to unknown services.

Address

Longview, TX

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Longview, TX - Lost Dogs, Cats & Pets - PawBoost posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category